Glory CountEasy Scale


CountEasy Count-by-Weight Cash Counter


CountEasy uses a count-by-weight method, in conjunction with highly accurate weighing technologies, to FlashCount notes and coin. It provides you with accurate end-of-day drawer or safe balancing and accurate audits throughout the day.

CountEasy is perfect for banks, credit unions, restaurants and retail stores that need a low-cost, reliable way to manage notes and coin. It is also great for preparing start funds.

CountEasy handles both loose or rolled coins and loose or banded notes. Users move quickly through their counting process from one denomination to the next, conducting a cash drawer count in less than one minute.

CountEasy has an extendable back to handle larger volume note stacking or coin bags, complete with a specially designed recess for coin roll positioning. It comes with the ergonomic FlexiCup, which is ideal for easily transferring coin from CountEasy to a bag without spills. CountEasy can also be configured to use a wide range of other till cups.

Compact and reliable

CountEasy plugs into an outlet or can be powered using standard rechargeable AA batteries. The compact, lightweight design and carrying grip make it the perfect choice for users requiring portability.

*****NOTE:

All Glory Coin Machines are built to order and take 24 to 52 weeks to arrive.


Glory Global Solutions


Formerly

Talaris

DeLaRue

Brandt




  • Model:Glory CountEasy Scale
Manufacturers
Manufacturer Info
Glory
Social Media & Links
We Accept
Share Product
Share via E-Mail
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter